ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General chairs

Andrea Botero (Aalto University – FIN / Universidad de los Andes – COL)

Felipe César Londoño (Universidad de Caldas / Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano – COL)

Claudia Jurado (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

generalchairs@pdc2020.org

 

Program chairs

Chiara Del Gaudio (Carleton University – CAN).

Leonardo Parra-Agudelo (Universidad de los Andes – COL)

programchairs@pdc2020.org

 

PDC Online – task force

Andrea Botero (Aalto University – FIN)

Teemu Leinonen (Aalto University – FIN)

Andrew Dearden (Sheffield Hallam University – UK)

Rachel Clarke (Northumbria University – GBR)

Shana Agid (Parsons School of Design / The New School  – USA)

Daria Loi (Mozilla – USA)

Paola Rodas – (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Daniel Castillo – (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Vincenzo DÁndrea – (University of Trento – IT)

Space for more Volunteers 🙂

 

Full Papers chairs

Joanna Saad-Sulonen (IT University of Copenhagen – DNK)

Rachel Clarke (Northumbria University – GBR)

fullpapers@pdc2020.org

 

Full Papers-ES chairs

Jose Abdelnour Nocera (University of West London – GBR)

Jorge Saldivar (Barcelona Supercomputing Center – ESP)

spanish@pdc2020.org

 

Full Papers-PT chairs

Frederick van Amstel (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná – BRA)

Barbara Szaniecki (Escola Superior de Desenho Industrial/UERJ – BRA)

portuguese@pdc2020.org

 

Exploratory Papers chairs

Shana Agid (Parsons School of Design / The New School  – USA)

Cristhian Daniel Parra (Laboratorio de Aceleración del PNUD -PY)

exploratory@pdc2020.org  

 

Beyond Academia chairs                

Penny Hagen (Auckland Co-Design Lab – NZL)

Guilherme Meyer (Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos – BRA)

María de Mater O’Neill (Rubberband Design Studio – PRI)

Jeanette Blomberg (IBM – USA)

Cristiaan Job Nieman Janssen (Universidad de los Andes – COL)

beyondacademia@pdc2020.org

 

Exhibition / Situated Actions chairs

Per-Anders Hillgren (Mälmo University – SWE)

Emily Crompton (Manchester School of Architecture – GBR)

Daria Loi (Mozilla – USA)

Pablo Ochoa – (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

situatedactions@pdc2020.org

 

Workshops and Tutorials chairs

Giacomo Poderi (IT University of Copenhagen – DNK)

Diana Duque (Parsons School of Design / The New School  – USA)

Andres Lucero (Aalto University – FIN)

Liliana Villescas (Universidad de Caldas – COL) 

workshops@pdc2020.org

 

Conversations chairs

Christopher Frauenberger (IT Vienna – AUT)

Yoko Akama (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology – AUS)

Pablo Calderón (Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano – COL)

conversations@pdc2020.org

 

Doctoral Colloquium chairs

Jesper Simonsen (Roskilde University – DNK)

Helena Karasti (University of Oulu – FIN / University of Siegen – DEU)

Jaz Choi (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology –  AUS)

Co-chairs:

– Vicenzo D’Andrea (University of Trento, IT)

– Daria Loi (Newcastle University, AUS)

– Leonardo Parra Agudelo (Universidad de los Andes, Bogotá, COL)

doctoral@pdc2020.org

 

Student Projects chairs

Eliana Sanchez Aldana (Universidad de Los Andes – COL)

Raquel Noronha (Universidade Federal do Maranhão – BRA)

Mauricio Mejia (Arizona State University -USA)

studentprojects@pdc2020.org

 

Artful Integrators’ Award chairs

Ann Light (University of Sussex – GBR/Malmö University – SWE)

Liesbeth Huybrechts (Hasselt University – BEL)

award@pdc2020.org

 

David Hakken Grant coordination

Andres Roldan (Universidad  Nacional – COL)

grant@pdc2020.org

 

Publication chairs

(Vol 1 and 2)

Paula Andrea Escandón Súarez (Universidad  Nacional – COL)

(Vol 3)

Lina Molina (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

publications@pdc2020.org

 

Student Volunteer chairs

Irina Anastasiu (Queensland University of Technology – AU)

Peter Lyle (University of Aarhus – DK)

volunteers@pdc2020.org

 

Participation chairs

Alfredo Gutierrez Borrero (Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano – COL)

Mariana Salgado (Universidad de Buenos Aires – ARG / Finnish Ministry of Interior – FIN)

participation@pdc2020.org

 

Communication chair

MariaCristina Sciannamblo (Amarce – BEL)

comunication@pdc2020.org

 

Local Organizing team:

Paola Rodas – General Producer (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Daniel Castillo – Technical Production (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Angela Ramírez – Executive production (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Aoife Itziar Bernal McGee – Communications (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Pablo Ochoa – Design (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Manuela Castaño Tobón (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Walter Castañeda Marulanda – Curation (Universidad de Caldas – COL)

Adriana Gomez (Universidad de Caldas – COL)